Privacy Policy

Collection of Personally Identifiable into & other info:

As we deal in clients to help them with improvements of their business development and growth by the affective us of technology, your details are safe with us it is not shared to any third party even for the marketing & advertisement purposes without your explicit consent. When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience.

If you choose to avail any of the said services on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour, preferences, and other such information that you choose to provide.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Info:

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our Website.

Sharing of personal information:

We do not share any customer details with anyone outside Affix Center as we believe your trust in us.

RETURN POLICY:

If service Is Not As Per your scope and if the same is reported 2 Days of the raising of your written query. We Will EXCHANGE/REFUND For Item Within 10 Days Of Receiving the services In Original Condition It Was Sent And We Will Refund EXCLUDING Shipping & Handling Charge Paid By Buyer.

Buyer Is Responsible For Return Shipping & Handling Charges.   

Grievance Officer:

Any Grievance or issue regarding the product & services you can drop us a mail on hr@affixcenter.com

Thank you!